Lewisham Council
Menu
Council meetings

Agenda and minutes

Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Suite. View directions

Contact: Charlotte Dale 0208 314 9534  Email: charlotte.dale@lewisham.gov.uk

Items
No. Item

7.

Election of Chair and Vice-Chair 2015/16 pdf icon PDF 13 KB

Minutes:

RESOLVED that Councillor Alan Hall be elected as Chair and Councillor Gareth Siddorn be elected as Vice-Chair for the Municipal Year 2015-16

8.

Chairs and Vice-Chairs of Select Committees 2015/16 pdf icon PDF 18 KB

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the proposed proportional allocation of Chairs and Vice-Chairs of Select Committees be approved.

9.

Appointments to Select Committees 2015/16 pdf icon PDF 18 KB

Minutes:

RESOLVED that members be appointed to Committees as follows:

 

Business Panel & O&S (Education) Business Panel

(10)

 

Councillor Alan Hall

Councillor Gareth Siddorn

Councillor Liam Curran

Councillor Brenda Dacres

Councillor Carl Handley

Councillor Jim Mallory

Councillor Jamie Milne

Councillor Hilary Moore

Councillor Pauline Morrison

Councillor John Muldoon

 

Public Accounts

(10)

 

 

Councillor Jamie Milne

Councillor Skip Amrani

Councillor Chris Barnham

Councillor Maja Hilton

Councillor Ami Ibitson

Councillor Mark Ingleby

Councillor Roy Kennedy

Councillor Helen Klier

Councillor Jim Mallory

Councillor Crada Onuegbu

 

Healthier Communities

(10)

 

Councillor John Muldoon

Councillor Stella Jeffrey

Councillor Paul Bell

Councillor Colin Elliott

Councillor Ami Ibitson

Councillor Jacq Paschoud

Councillor Pat Raven

Councillor Joan Reid

Councillor Alan Till

Councillor Susan Wise

 

Children & Young People

(10)

 

 

Councillor Hilary Moore

Councillor Chris Barnham

Councillor Andre Bourne

Councillor David Britton

Councillor Jacq Paschoud

Councillor John Pachoud

Councillor Liz Johnston-Franklin

Councillor Jonathan Slater

Councillor Luke Sorba

Councillor Alan Till

 

Safer & Stronger Communities

(10)

 

Councillor Pauline Morrison

Councillor Andre Bourne

Councillor Colin Elliott

Councillor Brenda Dacres

Councillor Alicia Kennedy

Councillor David Michael

Councillor Pat Raven

Councillor Luke Sorba

Councillor Paul Upex

Councillor Jamie Walsh

 

Sustainable Development

(10)

 

Councillor Liam Curran

Councillor Jamie Walsh

Councillor Bill Brown

Councillor Suzannah Clarke

Councillor Amanda De Ryk

Councillor Carl Handley

Councillor Mark Ingleby

Councillor Olurotimi Ogunbadewa

Councillor Eva Stamirowski

Councillor Paul Upex

 

Housing

(10)

 

 

Councillor Carl Handley

Councillor Peter Bernards

Councillor Amanda De Ryk

Councillor Maja Hilton

Councillor Simon Hooks

Councillor Liz Johnston-Franklin

Councillor Olurotimi Ogunbadewa

Councillor Jonathan Slater

Councillor Susan Wise

Councillor John Coughlin

 

 

 

 

 

The meeting closed at 8.43 p.m.