Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Suite. View directions
Contact: Charlotte Dale (020 8314 8286)
Email: charlotte.dale@lewisham.gov.uk
Items
No. |
Item |
1. |
OSC Election of Chair PDF 24 KB
Minutes:
RESOLVED that Councillor Bill Brown be elected
as Chair and Councillor
Sakina Sheikh be elected as Vice-Chair for the
Municipal Year 2019-20.
|
2. |
OSC Composition PDF 125 KB
Minutes:
RESOLVED that the proposed current
proportional allocation of Chairs and
Vice-Chairs of Select Committees be
approved.
|
3. |
OSC Select Committees PDF 27 KB
Minutes:
RESOLVED that the following appointments be
made:
Overview & Scrutiny Committee
(all
44 non executive councillors)
|
Councillor Bill Brown
(Chair)
Councillor Sakina
Sheikh(Vice-Chair)
|
Business Panel &
O&S (Education) Business Panel (10)
|
Councillor Bill
Brown(Chair)
Councillor Sakina
Sheikh (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Liam
Curran
Councillor Jim
Mallory
Councillor Juliet
Campbell
Councillor John
Muldoon
Councillor Luke
Sorba
Councillor Peter
Bernards
Councillor Joan
Millbank
Councillor Patrick
Codd
|
Public Accounts
(10)
|
Councillor Jim
Mallory (Chair)
Councillor Louise
Krupski (Vice-chair)
Councillor Alan
Hall
Councillor Mark
Ingleby
Councillor Paul
Maslin
Councillor Joan
Millbank
Councillor James
Rathbone
Councillor Patrick
Codd
Councillor Juliet
Campbell
Councillor Tauseef
Anwar
|
Healthier Communities
(10)
|
Councillor John
Muldoon (Chair)
Councillor Coral
Howard (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Tauseef
Anwar
Councillor Peter
Bernards
Councillor Aisling
Gallagher
Councillor Colin
Elliott
Councillor Octavia
Holland
Councillor Olurotimi
Ogunbadewa
Councillor Jacq
Paschoud
1 vacancy
|
Children & Young People
(10)
|
Councillor Luke
Sorba (Chair)
Councillor Caroline
Kalu (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Liz
Johnston-Franklin
Councillor Octavia
Holland
Councillor Coral
Howard
Councillor Colin
Elliott
Councillor Hilary
Moore
Councillor Jacq
Paschoud
Councillor John
Paschoud
Councillor Paul
Maslin
|
Safer & Stronger Communities
(10)
|
Councillor Juliet
Campbell(Chair)
Councillor James
Rathbone (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Sophie
Davis
Councillor Stephen
Penfold
Councillor Liam
Curran
Councillor Eva
Stamirowski
Councillor Jim
Mallory
Councillor Carl
Handley
Councillor James
Walsh
1 vacancy
|
Sustainable Development
(10)
|
Councillor Liam
Curran (Chair)
Councillor Patrick
Codd (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Jimi
Adefiranye
Councillor Skip
Amrani
Councillor Suzannah
Clarke
CouncillorMark Ingleby
Councillor Louise
Krupski
Councillor Alan
Smith
Councillor James
Walsh
Councillor Pauline
Morrison
|
Housing
(10)
|
Councillor Peter
Bernards (Chair)
Councillor Stephen
Penfold (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Susan
Wise
Councillor Tom
Copley
Councillor Aisling
Gallagher
Councillor Leo
Gibbons
Councillor Olurotimi
Ogunbadewa
Councillor Sue
Hordijenko
Councillor Silvana
Kelleher
Councillor Alan
Smith
|
|