Menu
Council meetings

Attendance summary

The attendance records start from 1 January 2011. You can view previous attendance records here


Explanation of the statistics columns

Expected
The number of meetings that the councillor was expected to attend, whether in person or virtually, in their capacity as member of that committee. This only includes meetings for which the actual attendance status is known.
Present
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in their capacity as member of that committee.
Present, as substitute, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in place of a committee member who could not attend.
In attendance
The number of meetings that the councillor attended in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
In attendance, virtual
The number of meetings that the councillor attended virtually in a capacity other than committee member, for example a voluntary attendance out of personal interest for a topic being discussed.
Statistics
Councillor Expected Present Present, virtual Present as substitute, virtual In attendance In attendance, virtual
Councillor Abdeslam Amrani34240000
Councillor Yemisi Anifowose000000
Councillor Tauseef Anwar30280000
Councillor Chris Barnham30270090
Councillor Paul Bell30280050
Councillor Peter Bernards41320000
Councillor Chris Best41410050
Councillor Andre Bourne39310000
Councillor Bill Brown54460080
Councillor Natasha Burgess000000
Councillor Juliet Campbell42350040
Councillor Suzannah Clarke38300000
Councillor Will Cooper000000
Councillor Tom Copley31290000
Councillor Laura Cunningham000000
Councillor Liam Curran44290010
Councillor Janet Daby1070000
Councillor Brenda Dacres24220080
Councillor Sophie Davis15130000
Councillor Amanda De Ryk26240090
Councillor Joe Dromey20170040
Mayor Damien Egan29260070
Councillor Sian Eiles000000
Councillor Ese Erheriene000000
Councillor Alex Feis-Bryce56360000
Councillor Billy Harding000000
Councillor Stephen Hayes000000
Councillor Sue Hordijenko44310010
Councillor Coral Howard47360040
Councillor Edison Huynh000000
Councillor Mark Ingleby42360000
Councillor Mark Jackson000000
Councillor Liz Johnston-Franklin35310050
Councillor Eva Kestner000000
Councillor Louise Krupski43420010
Councillor Ayesha Lahai-Taylor000000
Councillor Jack Lavery000000
Councillor Aisha Malik-Smith000000
Councillor Joan Millbank60480010
Councillor Hilary Moore32300000
Councillor John Muldoon46440090
Councillor Oana Olaru000000
Councillor Rachel Onikosi000000
Councillor Rosie Parry000000
Councillor Jacq Paschoud37370020
Councillor John Paschoud40390030
Councillor Stephen Penfold31250000
Councillor Kim Powell000000
Councillor James Rathbone31310040
Councillor James Royston000000
Councillor Rudi Schmidt000000
Councillor Aliya Sheikh000000
Councillor Sakina Sheikh42340010
Councillor Liam Shrivastava000000
Councillor Luke Sorba43390020
Councillor Eva Stamirowski35290000
Councillor Hau-Yu Tam000000
Councillor Alan Till220000
Councillor James-J Walsh35340020
Councillor Luke Warner000000
Councillor Carol Webley-Brown000000
Councillor Susan Wise49270000