Menu
Council meetings

Meeting attendance

Monday, 6th June, 2022 7.30 pm, Housing Select Committee

Venue:   Civic Suite - the public are welcome to observe via the Council's website at https://lewisham.public-i.tv/core/portal/home

Contact:    John Bardens (02083149976)
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Councillor Yemisi Anifowose Committee Member Expected
Councillor Tauseef Anwar Committee Member Expected
Fenella Beckman Officer In attendance
Councillor Peter Bernards Committee Member Expected
Councillor Chris Best Committee Member Expected
Councillor Bill Brown Committee Member Expected
Councillor Natasha Burgess Committee Member Present
Councillor Suzannah Clarke Committee Member Present
Councillor Will Cooper Committee Member Present
Councillor Laura Cunningham Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liam Curran Committee Member Expected
Councillor Brenda Dacres Committee Member In attendance
Jennifer Daothong Officer In attendance
Councillor Sophie Davis Committee Member In attendance
Margaret Dodwell Public In attendance
Councillor Sian Eiles Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ese Erheriene Committee Member Expected
Ainsley Forbes Public In attendance
Councillor Billy Harding Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Hayes Committee Member Expected
Councillor Coral Howard Committee Member Expected
Councillor Edison Huynh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Mark Ingleby Committee Member Present
Councillor Mark Jackson Committee Member Expected
Councillor Liz Johnston-Franklin Committee Member Expected
Sayeed Kadir Officer In attendance
Councillor Eva Kestner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Ayesha Lahai-Taylor Committee Member Expected
Councillor Jack Lavery Committee Member Expected
Councillor Aisha Malik-Smith Committee Member Expected
Councillor Joan Millbank Committee Member Expected
Councillor Hilary Moore Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Muldoon Committee Member Expected
Councillor Oana Olaru Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rachel Onikosi Committee Member Expected
Councillor Rosie Parry Committee Member Present
Councillor Jacq Paschoud Committee Member Expected
Councillor John Paschoud Committee Member Expected
Councillor Stephen Penfold Committee Member Present
Councillor James Rathbone Committee Member In attendance, virtual
Tony Riordan Public Expected
Councillor James Royston Committee Member In attendance, virtual
Councillor Rudi Schmidt Committee Member Expected
Councillor Aliya Sheikh Committee Member Expected
Councillor Sakina Sheikh Committee Member Present
Councillor Liam Shrivastava Committee Member Expected
Councillor Luke Sorba Committee Member Expected
Councillor Eva Stamirowski Committee Member Expected
David Syme Officer In attendance, virtual
Emma Talbot Officer In attendance
Councillor Hau-Yu Tam Committee Member Expected
Councillor Luke Warner Committee Member Expected
Councillor Carol Webley-Brown Committee Member Expected
Councillor Susan Wise Committee Member Expected