Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Suite. View directions
Contact: Salena Mulhere 0208 314 3380 & Kevin Flaherty 0208 314 9327
Email: salena.mulhere@lewisham.gov.uk
Items
No. |
Item |
1. |
OSC Election of Chair PDF 18 KB
Minutes:
RESOLVED that Councillor Alan Hall be elected
as Chair and Councillor Gareth Siddorn be elected as Vice-Chair for
the Municipal Year 2014-15
|
2. |
OSC Chairs & Vice Chairs PDF 22 KB
Minutes:
RESOLVED that the proposed proportional
allocation of Chairs and Vice chairs of
Select Committees be approved.
|
3. |
OSC Select Committees PDF 21 KB
Minutes:
RESOLVED that members be appointed to
Committees as follows:
Overview &
Scrutiny Business Panel & O&S (Education) Business
Panel
(11)
|
Councillor Alan Hall
(Chair)
Councillor Gareth
Siddorn(Vice-Chair)
Councillor Liam
Curran
Councillor Brenda
Dacres
Councillor Carl
Handley
Councillor Jim
Mallory
Councillor Jamie
Milne
Councillor Pauline
Morrison
Councillor John
Muldoon
Councillor John
Paschoud
1 vacancy
|
Public Accounts
(10)
|
Councillor Jamie
Milne (Chair)
Councillor Skip
Amrani
Councillor Chris
Barnham
Councillor Ami
Ibitson
Councillor Mark
Ingleby (Vice-chair)
Councillor Helen
Klier
Councillor Roy
Kennedy
CouncillorJim
Mallory
Councillor John
Muldoon
Councillor Crada
Onuegbu
|
Healthier Communities
(10)
|
Councillor John
Muldoon (Chair)
Councillor Stella
Jeffrey (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Paul
Bell
Councillor Bill
Brown
Councillor Ami
Ibitson
Councillor Alicia
Kennedy
Councillor
Jacq Paschoud
Councillor Pat
Raven
Councillor Joan
Reid
Councillor Alan
Till
|
Children & Young People
(10)
|
Councillor John
Paschoud (Chair)
Councillor Brenda
Dacres (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Chris
Barnham
Councillor David
Britton
Councillor
Jacq Paschoud
Councillor Liz
Johnston-Franklin
Councillor Alan
Till
Councillor Hilary
Moore
Councillor Joan
Reid
Councillor Luke
Sorba
|
Safer & Stronger Communities
(10)
|
Councillor Pauline
Morrison (Chair)
Councillor David
Michael (Vice-Chair)
Councillor Andre
Bourne
Councillor Colin
Elliott
Councillor Alicia
Kennedy
Councillor Pat
Raven
Councillor Luke
Sorba
Councillor Eva
Stamirowski
Councillor Paul
Upex
Councillor James
Walsh
|
Sustainable Development
(10)
|
Councillor Liam
Curran (Chair)
Councillor James Walsh
(Vice-Chair)
Councillor Jimi
Adefiranye
Councillor Bill
Brown
Councillor Suzannah
Clarke
Councillor Amanda De
Ryk
Councillor Mark
Ingleby
Councillor Stella
Jeffrey
Councillor Helen
Klier
Councillor Paul Upex
|
Housing
(10)
|
Councillor Carl Handley
(Chair)
Councillor Peter Bernards
(Vice-Chair)
Councillor Paul Bell
Councillor Amanda De
Ryk
Councillor Maja
Hilton
Councillor Simon
Hooks
Councillor Olurotimi
Ogunbadewa
Councillor Jonathan
Slater
Councillor Susan
Wise
Councillor John
Coughlin
|
|