Events Calendar | |
27 May 2019 | MONDAY |
28 May 2019 | TUESDAY |
29 May 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
7.15 pm | Licensing Committee - Civic Suite Catford SE6 4RU |
7.30 pm - 9.30 pm | Local Democracy Working Group - Committee Room 1 - Civic Suite |
30 May 2019 | THURSDAY |
31 May 2019 | FRIDAY |
3 June 2019 | MONDAY |
4 June 2019 | TUESDAY |
7.00 pm - 9.30 pm | Sustainable Development Select Committee - Committee room 4 |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Lee Green Assembly - Trinity Church of England Secondary School, Taunton Road, London SE12 8PD |
7.30 pm | Housing Select Committee |
5 June 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
6.30 pm | Mayor and Cabinet |
7.30 pm | Planning Committee A - Council Chamber - Civic Suite |
6 June 2019 | THURSDAY |
7.15 pm | Licensing Supplementary Committee - 2nd Floor Civic Suite |
7.15 pm | CANCELLED - Licensing Committee - Civic Suite Catford SE6 4RU |
7.30 pm | Planning Committee B - Committee Rooms 1 & 2 - Civic Suite |
7 June 2019 | FRIDAY |
8 June 2019 | SATURDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Focus on Young People, Sydenham Assembly - TNG Youth Centre, 111 Wells Park Road, Sydenham SE26 6AD |
10 June 2019 | MONDAY |
6.00 pm | Health and Safety Committee - Committee Room 3 Civic Suite, London SE6 4RU |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Whitefoot Assembly - The Green Man, Poenix Community Housing, 355, Bromley Road. SE6 2RP |
7.30 pm | CANCELLED - Strategic Planning Committee - Committee Rooms 1 & 2 - Civic Suite |
11 June 2019 | TUESDAY |
7.00 pm | Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms 1 & 2 - Civic Suite |
12 June 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
7.00 pm - 9.42 pm | Children and Young People Select Committee - Committee Room |
13 June 2019 | THURSDAY |
7.00 pm - 9.30 pm | Public Accounts Select Committee - Committee room 3 |
14 June 2019 | FRIDAY |
15 June 2019 | SATURDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Grove Park Assembly - WG Grace Community Centre 1 Lions Close, London SE9 4HG |
17 June 2019 | MONDAY |
18 June 2019 | TUESDAY |
2.00 pm - 4.30 pm | Children and Young People's Strategic Partnership Board - Committee Room 1 - Civic Suite |
7.00 pm | CANCELLED - Overview and Scrutiny Education Business Panel |
7.00 pm | Overview and Scrutiny Business Panel - Civic Suite |
19 June 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
7.00 pm | Standards Committee - Civic Suite Lewisham Town Hall Catford SE6 4RU |
20 June 2019 | THURSDAY |
7.15 pm | Licensing Supplementary Committee - 2nd Floor Civic Suite |
7.15 pm | Licensing Committee - Civic Suite Catford SE6 4RU |
7.30 pm | CANCELLED - Planning Committee C - Committee Rooms 1 & 2 - Civic Suite |
21 June 2019 | FRIDAY |
24 June 2019 | MONDAY |
25 June 2019 | TUESDAY |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Brockley Assembly - Leander Community Centre, Ship Street SE8 |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Ladywell Assembly - Gordonbrock Primary School, Gordonbrock Road, London SE4 1HQ |
7.30 pm | Healthier Communities Select Committee |
26 June 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
6.30 pm | Mayor and Cabinet - Committee Room 1 - Civic Suite |
27 June 2019 | THURSDAY |
6.00 pm | Elections Committee - Civic Suite, Lewisham Town Hall, London SE6 4RU |
7.00 pm | Pensions Investment Committee - Civic Suite, Lewisham Town Hall, London SE6 4RU |
28 June 2019 | FRIDAY |
29 June 2019 | SATURDAY |
12.00 pm - 4.00 pm | Bellingham Assembly - Bellingham Festival on Bellingham Green |