Lewisham Council
Menu
Council meetings

Agenda and minutes

Venue: Council Chamber - Civic Suite. View directions

Contact: Salena Mulhere 0208 314 3380 & Kevin Flaherty 0208 314 9327  Email: salena.mulhere@lewisham.gov.uk

Items
No. Item

1.

OSC Election of Chair pdf icon PDF 18 KB

Minutes:

RESOLVED that Councillor Alan Hall be elected as Chair and Councillor Gareth Siddorn be elected as Vice-Chair for the Municipal Year 2014-15

2.

OSC Chairs & Vice Chairs pdf icon PDF 22 KB

Minutes:

RESOLVED that the proposed proportional allocation of Chairs and Vice chairs of Select Committees be approved.

3.

OSC Select Committees pdf icon PDF 21 KB

Minutes:

RESOLVED that members be appointed to Committees as follows:

 

Overview & Scrutiny Business Panel & O&S (Education) Business Panel

(11)

 

Councillor Alan Hall (Chair)

Councillor Gareth Siddorn(Vice-Chair)

Councillor Liam Curran

Councillor Brenda Dacres

Councillor Carl Handley

Councillor Jim Mallory

Councillor Jamie Milne

Councillor Pauline Morrison

Councillor John Muldoon

Councillor John Paschoud

1 vacancy

 

Public Accounts

(10)

 

Councillor Jamie Milne (Chair)

Councillor Skip Amrani

Councillor Chris Barnham

Councillor Ami Ibitson

Councillor Mark Ingleby (Vice-chair)

Councillor Helen Klier

Councillor Roy Kennedy

CouncillorJim Mallory

Councillor John Muldoon

Councillor Crada Onuegbu

 

Healthier Communities

(10)

 

Councillor John Muldoon (Chair)

Councillor Stella Jeffrey (Vice-Chair)

Councillor Paul Bell

Councillor Bill Brown

Councillor Ami Ibitson

Councillor Alicia Kennedy

Councillor Jacq Paschoud

Councillor Pat Raven

Councillor Joan Reid

Councillor Alan Till

 

Children & Young People

(10)

 

Councillor John Paschoud (Chair)

Councillor Brenda Dacres (Vice-Chair)

Councillor Chris Barnham

Councillor David Britton

Councillor Jacq Paschoud

Councillor Liz Johnston-Franklin

Councillor Alan Till

Councillor Hilary Moore

Councillor Joan Reid

Councillor Luke Sorba

 

 

 

 

Safer & Stronger Communities

(10)

 

Councillor Pauline Morrison (Chair)

Councillor David Michael (Vice-Chair)

Councillor Andre Bourne

Councillor Colin Elliott

Councillor Alicia Kennedy

Councillor Pat Raven

Councillor Luke Sorba

Councillor Eva Stamirowski

Councillor Paul Upex

Councillor James Walsh

 

Sustainable Development

(10)

 

Councillor Liam Curran (Chair)

Councillor James Walsh (Vice-Chair)

Councillor Jimi Adefiranye

Councillor Bill Brown

Councillor Suzannah Clarke

Councillor Amanda De Ryk

Councillor Mark Ingleby

Councillor Stella Jeffrey

Councillor Helen Klier

Councillor Paul Upex

 

Housing

(10)

 

 

Councillor Carl Handley (Chair)

Councillor Peter Bernards (Vice-Chair)

Councillor Paul Bell

Councillor Amanda De Ryk

Councillor Maja Hilton

Councillor Simon Hooks

Councillor Olurotimi Ogunbadewa

Councillor Jonathan Slater

Councillor Susan Wise

Councillor John Coughlin